Events & Appearances: Difference between revisions
(→1999: Added lives through "TO BE" promo cycle) |
(Finished adding 1999 (for now)) |
||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|+ | |+1999 | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Program | !Program | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|Depend on you | |Depend on you | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999-02-10 | |1999-02-10 | ||
Line 278: | Line 273: | ||
|Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | |Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | ||
|WHATEVER -version M- | |WHATEVER -version M- | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-02-24 | |||
|sokuhou! uta no daijiten!! | |||
|WHATEVER -version M | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|LOVE~Destiny~ | |LOVE~Destiny~ | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |||
|1999-04-17 | |||
|POP JAM | |||
|LOVE~Destiny~ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1999-05-08 | |1999-05-08 | ||
|CDTV | |CDTV | ||
|TO BE | |TO BE | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999-05-13 | |1999-05-13 | ||
Line 339: | Line 344: | ||
|TO BE | |TO BE | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |||
|1999-07-16 | |||
|MUSIC STATION | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-07-17 | |||
|POP JAM | |||
| | |||
* LOVE~Destiny~ | |||
* Boys & Girls | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|1999-07-17 | |||
|CDTV | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|1999-07-22 | |||
|Utaban | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-08-04 | |||
|sokuhou! uta no daijiten!! | |||
|N/A; "Boys & Girls" PV shown | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|1999-08-07 | |||
|CDTV All Hit Live | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-08-10 or 16 | |||
|Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | |||
|too late | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-08-13 | |||
|MUSIC STATION | |||
|monochrome | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|1999-09-02 | |||
|Utaban | |||
|Trauma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-11-08 | |||
|Hey! Hey! Hey! | |||
|appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-11-10 | |||
|Big Wednesday | |||
|appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-11-11 | |||
|Utaban | |||
|appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-11-12 | |||
|MUSIC STATION | |||
|appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-11-13 | |||
|CDTV | |||
|appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-11-13 | |||
|POP JAM | |||
|appears, End roll | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-09 | |||
|FNS Winter Song Festival | |||
|appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-12 | |||
|Super Dream Live | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-20 | |||
|Hey! Hey! Hey! | |||
|appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-24 | |||
|MUSIC STATION Special X'mas SUPER LIVE | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
appears | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-25 | |||
|POP JAM MILLENNIUM CHRISTMAS da! '99 SPECIAL | |||
| | |||
* Boys & Girls | |||
* LOVE~Destiny~ | |||
* itsuka no MERRY CHRISTMAS (B'z cover) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-30 | |||
|Nikkan HITTO M.M.M. | |||
|End roll | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-31 | |||
|CDTV Special Live | |||
| | |||
* Boys & Girls | |||
* immature | |||
* appears | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 372: | Line 497: | ||
[1995-12-23] ii asa 8ji | [1995-12-23] ii asa 8ji | ||
=== 1998- === | |||
[1999-01-23] Ousama no BRUNCH | |||
== Music Performance Events == | == Music Performance Events == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Date | |||
!Event Name | |||
!Song(s) Performed | |||
!(info) | |||
|- | |||
|1999-08-17 | |||
|avex J-POP NIGHT Channel a | |||
|End roll | |||
monochrome | |||
too late | |||
Trauma | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-08-25 | |||
|avex Natsu Matsuri 1999 J-POP NIGHT | |||
|Trauma | |||
End roll | |||
too late | |||
Boys & Girls | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-20 | |||
|avex Fresh Live | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
appears | |||
Depend on you | |||
|(Maybe 12-22, or 12-22 is when it was broadcast?) | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-31 | |||
|avex Millennium Countdown 1999-2000 | |||
|Fly high | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Award Shows == | == Award Shows == | ||
Line 397: | Line 565: | ||
| | | | ||
|Depend on you | |Depend on you | ||
|- | |||
|1999-11-20 | |||
|All Japan Request Awards | |||
| | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-03 | |||
|Japan Cable Awards | |||
| | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
|- | |||
|1999-12-31 | |||
|Japan Record Taishou | |||
| | |||
|Boys & Girls | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 408: | Line 591: | ||
== Other Newsworthy Activities == | == Other Newsworthy Activities == | ||
[1999-12-05] Heart Aid Taiwan Earthquake - "LOVE~Destiny~" |
Revision as of 15:29, 5 June 2024
This is an extensive (but probably not yet complete) list of Ayumi Hamasaki's appearances, whether on TV or in person, as well as events centered around Ayumi Hamasaki's work whether or not she personally appeared.
This includes TV Lives, Interviews, and Documentaries, as well as handshake events, press conferences, and some live performances where Ayu appeared as a guest, whether televised or not.
Ayu-Focused TV Specials
[2000-05-22] Hamasaki Ayumi... Light and Shadow (NTV)
[2000-10-05] channel a Hamasaki Ayumi Special
[2001-12-24] Hamasaki Ayumi & Gackt: Yume no X'mas
[2003-04-05] MUSIC FAIR 21
[2004-04-12] Hamasaki Ayumi... Light and Shadow: Despair and Decision at Age 25 (NTV)
[2007-02-24] MUSIC FAIR
[2015-08-08] NHK Songs: Hamasaki Ayumi
[2018-08-11] MUSIC FAIR
[2023-10-05] NHK Music Special: Hamasaki Ayumi
Regular TV Hosting Gigs
[1994-10 thru 1994-12] H-I-P ''HOT INFORMATION PRESS'' (TV Asahi)
[1994-11 through 1995-03] an pom
[2002 thru 2004] ayu ready? REAL MUSIC REPUBLIC
Music TV Show Appearances
This list is, as you might expect, massive, so I've collapsed all of the tables. Feel free to expand them as needed to see the list.
Date | Program | Song(s) Performed | Talk? |
---|---|---|---|
1994-09-18 | IDOL ON STAGE (NHK) |
|
|
1994-10-30 | IDOL ON STAGE (NHK) |
|
Yes |
1995-01-08 | IDOL ON STAGE (NHK) |
|
|
1995-03-26 | IDOL ON STAGE (NHK) |
|
Yes |
1995-05-25 | T.K Music Clamp (Fuji TV) |
|
|
1995-07-23 | IDOL ON STAGE (NHK) |
|
Date | Program | Song(s) Performed | Talk? |
---|---|---|---|
1998-04-01 | Pocket Music | poker face | |
1998-04-09 | Utaban | poker face | |
1998-04-14 | Nikkan HITTO M.M.M | poker face | Yes |
1998-04-20 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | poker face | Yes |
1998-04-24 | RAVE 2001 | poker face | |
1998-05-03 | MUSIC JUMP | poker face | |
1998-06-13 | POP JAM | YOU | Yes |
1998-06-16 | Utaban | YOU | |
1998-06-19 | MUSIC STATION | YOU | Yes |
1998-08-07 | MUSIC STATION | Trust | |
1998-08-10 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | Trust | |
1998-08-19 | Pocket Music | Trust | |
1998-08-25 | Utaban | Trust | |
1998-09-05 | POP JAM | Trust | |
1998-10-09 | Super Dream Live | For My Dear... | |
1998-10-17 | POP JAM | For My Dear... | |
1998-10-24 | CDTV | For My Dear... | |
1998-10-30 | MUSIC STATION | For My Dear... | |
1998-11-09 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | For My Dear... | Yes |
1998-12-08 | Utaban | Depend on you | |
1998-12-10 | Nikkan HITTO M.M.M. | Depend on you | Yes |
1998-12-11 | MUSIC STATION | Depend on you | |
1998-12-16 | Pocket Music | Depend on you | |
1998-12-19 | CDTV | Depend on you | |
1998-12-21 | Hey! Hey! Hey! Christmas Special | Depend on you | |
1998-12-23 | SANTA-ie no MERRY CHRISTMAS | Depend on you | |
1998-12-24 | Happy X'mas SPECIAL | Depend on you | |
1998-12-25 | MUSIC STATION SUPER LIVE | Depend on you, YOU | |
1998-12-31 | CDTV SPECIAL | Depend on you |
Date | Program | Song(s) Performed | Talk? |
---|---|---|---|
1999-01-23 | POP JAM | Depend on you | |
1999-02-10 | Nikkan HITTO M.M.M. | WHATEVER -version M- | Yes |
1999-02-19 | MUSIC STATION | WHATEVER -version M- | |
1999-02-20 | CDTV | WHATEVER -version M- | |
1999-02-22 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | WHATEVER -version M- | |
1999-02-24 | sokuhou! uta no daijiten!! | WHATEVER -version M | |
1999-03-10 | Pocket Music | WHATEVER -version M- | |
1999-03-13 | POP JAM | WHATEVER -version J- | |
1999-03-25 | Super Dream Live | WHATEVER -version J- | |
1999-03-29 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | WHATEVER -version J- | |
1999-04-12 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | LOVE~since 1999~ (with Tsunku) | |
1999-04-15 | Utaban | LOVE~Destiny~ | Yes |
1999-04-17 | POP JAM | LOVE~Destiny~ | |
1999-05-08 | CDTV | TO BE | Yes |
1999-05-13 | Utaban | TO BE | |
1999-05-14 | MUSIC STATION | TO BE | |
1999-05-22 | POP JAM | TO BE | |
1999-05-28 | MUSIC STATION | TO BE | Yes |
1999-06-21 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | TO BE | Yes |
1999-07-16 | MUSIC STATION | Boys & Girls | |
1999-07-17 | POP JAM |
|
Yes |
1999-07-17 | CDTV | Boys & Girls | Yes |
1999-07-22 | Utaban | Boys & Girls | |
1999-08-04 | sokuhou! uta no daijiten!! | N/A; "Boys & Girls" PV shown | Yes |
1999-08-07 | CDTV All Hit Live | Boys & Girls | |
1999-08-10 or 16 | Hey! Hey! Hey! MUSIC CHAMP | too late | |
1999-08-13 | MUSIC STATION | monochrome | Yes |
1999-09-02 | Utaban | Trauma | |
1999-11-08 | Hey! Hey! Hey! | appears | |
1999-11-10 | Big Wednesday | appears | |
1999-11-11 | Utaban | appears | |
1999-11-12 | MUSIC STATION | appears | |
1999-11-13 | CDTV | appears | |
1999-11-13 | POP JAM | appears, End roll | |
1999-12-09 | FNS Winter Song Festival | appears | |
1999-12-12 | Super Dream Live | Boys & Girls
appears |
|
1999-12-20 | Hey! Hey! Hey! | appears | |
1999-12-24 | MUSIC STATION Special X'mas SUPER LIVE | Boys & Girls
appears |
|
1999-12-25 | POP JAM MILLENNIUM CHRISTMAS da! '99 SPECIAL |
|
|
1999-12-30 | Nikkan HITTO M.M.M. | End roll | |
1999-12-31 | CDTV Special Live |
|
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004-2005
2006-2007
2008-2011
[2004-12-11] MUSIC FAIR 21
Variety TV Show Appearances
Pre-Avex
[1993-12-11] Tonosama no PHEROMONE
[1994-02-22] Otte! GABURI
[1994-12-23] AXEL (Weekend H-I-P) Special
[1995-08-09] H-I-P "Hot Information Press"
[1995-09-19] H-I-P "Hot Information Press"
[1995-09-25] H-I-P "Hot Information Press"
[1995-12-23] ii asa 8ji
1998-
[1999-01-23] Ousama no BRUNCH
Music Performance Events
Date | Event Name | Song(s) Performed | (info) |
---|---|---|---|
1999-08-17 | avex J-POP NIGHT Channel a | End roll
monochrome too late Trauma |
|
1999-08-25 | avex Natsu Matsuri 1999 J-POP NIGHT | Trauma
End roll too late Boys & Girls |
|
1999-12-20 | avex Fresh Live | Boys & Girls
appears Depend on you |
(Maybe 12-22, or 12-22 is when it was broadcast?) |
1999-12-31 | avex Millennium Countdown 1999-2000 | Fly high | |
Award Shows
Date | Ceremony | Award(s) Won | Song(s) Performed |
---|---|---|---|
1998-11-21 | All Japan Request Awards | Trust | |
1998-12-04 | Japan Cable Awards | Trust | |
1999-03-03 | 13th Japan Gold Disc Awards | Depend on you | |
1999-11-20 | All Japan Request Awards | Boys & Girls | |
1999-12-03 | Japan Cable Awards | Boys & Girls | |
1999-12-31 | Japan Record Taishou | Boys & Girls |
Press & Industry Events
Fan Events
Radio Shows
Online Events
Other Newsworthy Activities
[1999-12-05] Heart Aid Taiwan Earthquake - "LOVE~Destiny~"